25604007
12/06/2025 18:25
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 12 at 41st Street Northeast, KANDIYOHI TWP, Kandiyohi County
The Accura was eastbound on highway 12 near 41st Street, when it was struck by a Chevy Pickup truck that fled eastbound.
Snow/Ice
Kandiyohi CoSO
Information believed complete
12/07/2025 00:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Accura TSX
No
Driver
Asanett Delcid Hernandez
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Esteban Ortiz
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
0000 Chevy Pickup
Unknown