25302081
12/06/2025 14:38

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Westbound Highway 60 / Chapman Avenue, HERON LAKE, Jackson County

The Honda Civic was traveling westbound on Highway 60 when the vehicle lost control in the snow and struck a light pole.

Snow/Ice

Jackson County Sheriff's Office, Heron Lake Fire & Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
12/06/2025 17:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Jessica Vanessa Miguel Nicolas
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ser Nag Moo
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington