25104873
12/05/2025 18:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Interstate 90 mile marker 247, WARREN TWP, Winona County

The Toyota Rav4 was travelling Eastbound on Interstate 90 when went to the left, rolled thru the median, and came to rest in the Westbound left lane.

Snow/Ice

Winona CSO, Lewiston Fire, & Lewiston Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/05/2025 20:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Benjamin David Ziomek
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital