25104866
12/05/2025 13:45

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 14, Milepost 248, WARREN TWP, Winona County

The Buick Lacrosse was traveling eastbound on Highway 14. The Buick Park Avenue was traveling westbound on Highway 14. The two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Winona County Sheriff's Office, Lewiston Fire & Ambulance, Winona Area Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/05/2025 15:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Benjamin David Mueller
Lewiston, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Buick Park Avenue
Yes

Driver
Christopher Pete Sage
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jasmine Marie Sage
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health