25302072
12/05/2025 13:14

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

MN Highway 4 at County Road 11, BROOKFIELD TWP, Renville County

2025 Toyota Tacoma was traveling westbound on County Road 11. 1998 Volvo Semi Tractor Trailer was southbound on MNTH HWY 4, when the two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Renville CSO, Hector PD, and Hector FD & Medical
Information believed complete
12/05/2025 14:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Volvo Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Bradley Joseph Paul
Lamberton, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2025 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Edgar Jafeth Munguia Perdomo
Waconia, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital