25603948
12/03/2025 07:27

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 / 170th Ave NE, MAYWOOD TWP, Benton County

The Chevrolet Silverado, Ford F-250 and the Chevrolet Express were all traveling eastbound on Highway 23. The Ford Edge was traveling westbound on Highway 23. The vehicles collided near the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Benton County Sheriff's Office, Foley Fire Department, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/03/2025 09:44

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Express
No

Driver
Rylan Henry Rajkowski
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Kimberly Kaye Ripplinger
Oak Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford F-250
Yes

Driver
Matthew Doran Osterdyk
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Michael Paul Bueckers
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lily Ann Bueckers
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rachel Marilou Laube-Bueckers
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 36