25302052
12/02/2025 18:35
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 23 near 510th Street, SANDNES TWP, Yellow Medicine County
Box truck was northbound on Highway 23 and partially rolled into ditch near 510th Street.
Hanley Falls Fire , Lyon County Sheriffs Office, Yellow Medicine Sheriffs Office, Upper Sioux Police
Information believed complete
12/02/2025 21:28