25515230
12/02/2025 17:15

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound 169 at Milepost 88, BLAKELEY TWP, Scott County

The State Patrol is investigating an injury crash; however, the extent of injuries has not yet been determined. Further information will be released and posted here when available.

Dry

Scott County
Information believed complete
12/02/2025 19:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Simon Andrew Miller
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Saint Francis

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Laurelle Rose Domaika
Swanville, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown