25801845
12/01/2025 09:55

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 371 and Wise Road, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling northbound on Highway 371 attempting to make a left turn onto Wise Road when it struck the Chevrolet Blazer traveling southbound. The Blazer came to rest off of the roadway. Both drivers were transported to a local hospital for minor injuries.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
12/04/2025 15:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Lucille Olivia Wambeke
Taunton, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Patricia Helen Hartmann
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd Hospital