25104771
11/30/2025 13:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at 19th Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Ford Ranger was entering Highway 52 Northbound from 19th Street when it lost control and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Rochester Police, Rochester Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/30/2025 15:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Shamar Kenneth Blunt
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Harper Mari Hylton
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bryn Victoria L Lowery
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cassandra Mariposa Medina
Kasson, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
None

Unknown