25902305
11/30/2025 13:44

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I94 Mile Marker 55, FERGUS FALLS, Otter Tail County

2021 Dodge Ram 1500 was eastbound on Interstate 94 . 2012 Chevrolet Silverado was behind the Ram. An unknown vehicle cut the Ram off causing the Ram driver to brake. The driver of the Silverado didn't realize they had braked and collided with the rear of the Ram.

Dry

Fergus Falls PD
Information believed complete
11/30/2025 18:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Mckenna Rose Kaszynski
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Dodge Ram 1500
No

Driver
Danny Lee Larson
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Unknown