25104753
11/29/2025 22:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound highway 52 at milepost 55, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Nissan was traveling Northbound on highway 52 when it lost control due to slippery road condition resulting in collision with median.

Snow/Ice

Rochester PD/Fire. Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/29/2025 23:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Versa
Yes

Driver
Janet Correen Bradt
Chatfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital