25202045
11/29/2025 13:27

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 / Fox Avenue, HALE TWP, Mcleod County

The Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling eastbound on Highway 7 when the vehicle left the roadway.

Snow/Ice

Mcleod County Sheriff's Office, Silver Lake fire and ambulance
Information believed complete
11/29/2025 14:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Abdiwasa Muhamed Ahmed
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson ER