25902295
11/29/2025 10:25

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I94 Mile Marker 69, TUMULI TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevrolet Cruze was traveling westbound on I94 when they lost control and rolled into the center median ditch.

Snow/Ice

Otter Tail County Sherriff's Office, Dalton Fire and Rescue, and Ashby Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/29/2025 12:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Ryan Douglas Storkamp
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maxwell Clements Storkamp
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 26