MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25514995
Date/Time:
11/29/2025 03:01
District:
2500 West Metro
Case Information Contact:
763-591-4680
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
94 I / 694, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
Description:
The State Patrol is investigating an injury crash; however, the extent of injuries has not yet been determined. Further information will be released and posted here when available.
Information incomplete
Last updated:
11/29/2025 07:38