25902284
11/27/2025 18:56

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 108 and County Road 125, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County

The GMC Acadia was traveling south bound on county road 125 when it collided with the Chevrolet Equinox on highway 108.

Snow/Ice

Ottertail County, Ottertail Fire, Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/27/2025 22:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Shayla Annmarie Brown
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Perham Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Brady Thomas Oneil
Dent, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Perham Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Mystical Marie Rovig
Dent, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown