MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25603852
Date/Time:
11/27/2025 16:05
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
MN Highway 55 at Wright County Road 12, CHATHAM TWP, Wright County
Description:
2012 Honda CR-V was traveling westbound on MNTH 55, attempting to go southbound on CR 12. 2014 Ford Fusion was eastbound on MNTH 55, when the two vehicles collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Wright County SO, Buffalo PD, and Allina EMS.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
11/27/2025 17:17
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2012 Honda CR-V
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Macyn Maureen Hallman
Waverly, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Olivia Hope Steinhauser
Ostego, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Marina Grace Perfetto
Ostego, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Karen Suzanne Steinhauser
Ostego, MN, USA
Female Age: 60
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: