25902247
11/25/2025 21:31

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 at MP 7, GLYNDON TWP, Clay County

Freightliner box truck was EB on I-94 when it lost control. Freightliner Cascadia collided with box truck. Kenworth was also EB when it rear ended Freightliner Cascadia.

Snow/Ice

Clay County, Sanford Ambulance, Glyndon Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
11/26/2025 02:49

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Cascadia
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Mark Levasseur
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Kenworth Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Heath William Bridges
New Underwood, SD, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Box Truck
No

Driver
Joshua Sean Allen
Raleigh, SC, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Unknown