25301991
11/25/2025 09:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 71 and 340th St, PAXTON TWP, Redwood County

The Kenworth concrete truck was traveling northbound on highway 71 when it tipped on it's side attempting to make a right turn onto 340th St. The concrete truck landed on the driver's side.

Wet

Redwood County Sherriff's Office, Redwood Falls Fire Department, and CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/25/2025 11:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Kenworth Concrete Truck
No

Driver
Gregory Glen Benson
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital Redwood