25202006
11/25/2025 06:25
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 169 at Highway 60, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County
The GMC Sierra was traveling northbound on highway 169 when it left the roadway and crashed into a nearby building.
Blue Earth County Sherriff's Office and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/25/2025 07:53