25301987
11/24/2025 19:24

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 23 MP72, MARSHALL, Lyon County

New Holland Tractor was traveling WB on HWY 23. Chevrolet was traveling WB on HWY 23. Vehicles collided.

Wet

MPD, LCSO, MFD and North Amb
Information believed complete
11/24/2025 21:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Sierra
Yes

Driver
Dean Scott Grams
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 New Holland Tractor
No

Driver
Kolton Danieljose Matthys
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Marshall ER