25301983
11/24/2025 11:35

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 67 / County Road 11, OMRO TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Freightliner semi was traveling northbound on County Road 11. The Peterbilt semi was traveling eastbound on Highway 67. The two vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Yellow Medicine County Sheriff's Office, Canby Fire & Amb, Clarksfield Fire & Amb, Dawson Amb
Information believed complete
11/24/2025 13:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Steven J Iwiringi
Tooele, UT, USA
Male Age: 34

Life Threatening
Dawson ER

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Cody Leroy Johnson
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Dawson ER