25603765
11/23/2025 20:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB HWY 10 MP195, BECKER, Sherburne County

Chevrolet was traveling WB on HWY 10. Ram was traveling EB on HWY 10. Vehicles collided.

Dry

BPD, SCSO, Centracare Amb, BFD
Information believed complete
11/23/2025 21:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Daniel Paul Rooney
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Stephen Richard Ciatti
Independence, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darcy Lee Ciatti
Independence, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital