Fatal
25603749
11/22/2025 02:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 at County Road 33, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County

Chevy was westbound on Highway 55 and GMC was eastbound when vehicles collided near County Road 33. Chevy rolled into the north ditch and GMC rolled into south ditch.

Dry

Wright County Sheriffs Office, Buffalo Police, and Buffalo Fire
Information believed complete
11/22/2025 07:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Shawn Aaron Slaven
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Mindimoie Monik Diggines
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Precious Christine Diggines
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brooke Lynn Loree Hoheisel
Freeport, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Life Threatening
HCMC