25311149
11/22/2025 02:47

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound highway 65 MP177, NASHWAUK, Itasca County

Ford F350 was travelling northbound on highway 65 when it crossed to the southbound lane and entered the east ditch rolling and coming to rest on passenger side of truck.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriffs Office, Nashwauk Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/22/2025 05:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Ford F350
No

Driver
Adam James Rich
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital