25104577
11/22/2025 02:27
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 east, mile marker 219, MARION TWP, Olmsted County
The Chevrolet Suburban was traveling east on highway 14 when it swerved and collided with the guard rail, landing in the ditch.
Dry
Olmsted County Sheriff, Rochester Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/22/2025 03:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Yussuf Salah Diriye
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital