25603712
11/18/2025 18:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 25 and John Ause Memorial Dr. , BUFFALO, Wright County

The Chevrolet Impala was travelling Eastbound on John Ause Memorial Drive. The Ambulance was travelling Northbound on Highway 25. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Buffalo PD & 2 Allina Ambulances
Information believed complete
11/18/2025 22:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Male Age: 17

Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet G3500 Ambulance
Yes

Driver
Jacob Donald Drusch
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jill Michele Henderson
Winsted, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elliott King
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Andrew Louis Schuelke
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 36