Fatal
25603706
11/17/2025 22:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

University Drive South and 5th Avenue South, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

2012 Ford Focus was traveling westbound in the eastbound lanes on University Drive South, when it struck a parked vehicle, struck a pole, and then rolled.

Dry

St. Cloud PD & FD, Sartell PD, Stearns County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance, and Xcel Energy
Information believed complete
11/18/2025 16:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Mohamud Mahamad Yusuf
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Fatal
Mayo Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Mark Keith Weber
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic