25801753
11/16/2025 20:17
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 18 near County Road 9, OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County
The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound on Highway 18 near County Road 9 when it left the road way striking the trees.
Crow Wing County Sheriffs Office, Brainerd Fire Department and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/16/2025 22:45