25104467
11/16/2025 09:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 at West River Rd NW, CASCADE TWP, Olmsted County

The Chevrolet Camaro was travelling westbound on Highway 63 turning south bound onto West River Rd. The Jeep was travelling eastbound on Highway 63 when the vehicles made contact, the Jeep went into the ditch and rolled.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO, Rochester Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/16/2025 13:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Molly Kay Witham
West Concord, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lowen Zachary Lentz
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Camaro
Yes

Driver
Marlene Marie Murray
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys