Fatal
25514393
11/15/2025 21:52

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

NB Highway 169 at Anderson Lakes Parkway, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County

The Pontiac was traveling Southbound in the Northbound lanes of Highway 169, at Anderson Lakes Parkway, when the vehicle made contact with the Hyundai traveling Northbound on 169. After being struck by the Pontiac, the Hyundai was pushed into the Ford.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Eden Prairie, Bloomington
Information believed complete
11/16/2025 04:04

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Pontiac Grand AM
Yes

Driver
Jasmine Jayde Nanclares
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Fatal
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2023 Ford F150
No

Driver
Jonathan Giovanni Juarez Roman
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Giselle Pimentel Jimenez
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Nasteho Rashid Dagane
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center