25801738
11/14/2025 18:40

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

47 Highway / 268th Avenue, LEWIS TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Ford was traveling South on Highway 47, and 268Th Avenue, when the vehicle made contact with a tractor pulling a spreader. The Ford then made contact with a GMC that was traveling North on Highway 47.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriff, Mille Lacs County Sheriff, Isle Fire, Isle Ambulance, Onamia Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/16/2025 22:47

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2026 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Jeremy Richard Swanson
Anoka, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Daniel William Johnson
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System Onamia

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1983 John Deere 4450
Unknown

Driver
Eric Peter Hovland
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 62