25603663
11/14/2025 08:32
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Highway 27, Milepost 97, GORDON TWP, Todd County
The Toyota Sienna was traveling westbound on Highway 27 when the vehicle struck a deer.
Dry
Todd County Sheriff's Office, Long Prairie Ambulance, Osakis first Responders
Information believed complete
11/14/2025 11:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Toyota Sienna
Yes
Driver
Rita Jo-Ann Haben
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rachael Providence Haben
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 22