25311114
11/13/2025 16:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 38 at 8th Street NW, GRAND RAPIDS TWP, Itasca County

The Dodge Ram 3500 was traveling northbound on Highway 38 at the intersection of 8th Street NW when it was struck by the Coleman BT200X mini motor bike traveling westbound on 8th Street NW.

Dry

Grand Rapids PD, Grand Rapids Fire, Itasca County, North Memorial EMS, and Essentia Health EMS
Information believed complete
11/13/2025 19:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Dodge Ram 3500
No

Driver
Dylan Joseph Julien-Hamlin
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
William Edward Keezer
Grand Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca