Fatal
25409761
11/12/2025 01:56

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

East 94 Ramp To Dale Street , SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

Tesla was at a high rate of speed and exited to Dale Street from eastbound 94, then collided with the Toyota Rav4 crossing the intersection.

Dry

Ramsey County, St Paul, and St Paul Fire
Information believed complete
11/13/2025 17:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Michael Villano
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Fatal
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2024 Tesla Model 3
Yes

Driver
Musab Ibrahim Kosar
Fridley, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Suban Geer
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown