25104394
11/11/2025 15:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
SB Highway 63 JSO I-90, HIGH FOREST TWP, Olmsted County
Both vehicles were southbound on Highway 63 when they collided just south of I-90.
Dry
Olmsted County Sheriffs Office, Stewartville Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/11/2025 18:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town & Country
No
Driver
Eric Joel Jensen
Tripoli, IA, USA
Male Age: 43
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Malibu
Yes
Driver
Ashley Rose Mcconnell
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Olmsted Medical Center