25801711
11/11/2025 11:46

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

195th Ave at Mahogany St Mora, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

(V1) 2009 Honda Civic. 2009 Honda Civic was westbound on 195th Avenue went off the road onto shoulder, over corrected, struck large tree, rolled onto roof, and caught fire. Passerbys pulled patient from burning vehicle. Patient was flown to HCMC by North Air Care.

Dry

Wellia Ambulance, Kanabec Co SO, Mora Fire, North Memorial Air Care, Horizon Towing
Information believed complete
11/11/2025 15:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Honda Civic Sedan
No

Driver
Paige Genevive Bentler
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Life Threatening
HCMC Minneapolis