25902110
11/10/2025 18:38
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
U.S Highway 71 at Wadena County Road 9, ROCKWOOD TWP, Wadena County
The Hyundai Sonata was west on County road 9 while the GMC Sierra was north on Highway 71. They collided.
Sebeka Fire, Wadena COSO, Astera Ambualnce, North Memorial Ambulance and Air care, Menahga PD
Information believed complete
11/10/2025 23:24