25311101
11/10/2025 10:29

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 53 at Mile marker 68 , WUORI TWP, St. Louis County

Vehicle's were traveling south bound on Highway 53 when the Explorer rear ended the Chevy. The Explorer then rear ended the un-occupied MSP squad. All Vehicle's came to a stop near Mile Marker 68.

Snow/Ice

St Louis Co SO, Virginia PD, Virginia Fire EMS, Tower Ambulance, Pike-Sandy-Britt 1st Responders
Information believed complete
11/10/2025 15:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chev Equinox
No

Driver
Devon Marie Koski
Tower , MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
John Robert Becker
Dellwood , MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital