Fatal
25201913
11/09/2025 16:59

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

MN Highway 22 at Mile Marker 47, DECORIA TWP, Blue Earth County

2020 Cadillac XT4 was traveling northbound on MNTH 22. 2022 Dodge Ram 1500 was traveling southbound on MNTH 22, when the two vehicles collided head-on, resulting in a fatality.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, MCHS Ambulance, and St. Clair FD
Information believed complete
11/09/2025 20:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Cadillac XT4
Yes

Driver
Mary Gay Hlavac
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Mike Charles Schoeb
Amboy, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
MCHS