25301859
11/09/2025 15:40

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 60 at Mile Marker 34, WEIMER TWP, Jackson County

2002 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound on MNTH 60, when it struck and ice patch and veered across the median, into eastbound lanes. 2017 Buick Enclave and 2019 Genesis G80 were eastbound on MNTH 60, when all three vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

MN DNR, Jackson CSO, Heron Lake Fire and Okabena Fire
Information believed complete
11/10/2025 10:34

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Lourdes Nohemy Ramirez Acosta
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Worthington hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Henry Amaya
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paul Gutierrez
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isaac Sanchez
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Debra Sue Kruse
Comfrey, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Genesis G80
Yes

Driver
Sara Elizabeth L'Heureux
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Evelyn Eileen Anderson
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lorelei Ann Elder
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elena Rose Schulte
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 15