25104357
11/09/2025 12:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 60 Milepost 141, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

The Ford Escape and the Ford F350 were both eastbound on MN Hwy 60 when they collided near Fosston Ave.

Dry

Rice CSO, Morristown FD, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/09/2025 15:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Ashley Marie Bright
Morristown, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kianna Lynn Skalicky
West Concord, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Donald Alexander Steele
Janesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester