25201900
11/07/2025 17:29

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 and Highway 7 Cedar Mills, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County

The Hyundai Tucson was southbound on highway 22. The Ford F-350 was westbound on highway 7. The Mazda CX5 was eastbound on highway 7. The Hyundai and Ford collided and as a result, the Ford entered the eastbound lane and collided with the Mazda.

Dry

Mcleod County Sheriff's Office, Meeker County Sheriff's Office, Hutchinson FD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/07/2025 20:58

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Emilee Nicole Henderson
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Litchfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bonny Lussier Henderson
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
not

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ford F-350
No

Driver
Vince Gerald Manarin
Saint Louis Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Mazda CX5
No

Driver
Allie Christine Marx
Cokato, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
not transported