25902081
11/06/2025 23:28

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 / 110th Ave S, ELKTON TWP, Clay County

Ford was southbound on Highway 9 near 110th Avenue S when it entered the southbound ditch and rolled.

Dry

Clay County Sheriffs Office, Barnesville Police, and Barnesville Fire
Information believed complete
11/07/2025 02:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford Expedition
No

Driver
Cody Dean Burnside
Ulen, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo