25104318
11/06/2025 17:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 ramp to Southbound Highway 52, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

Chevy SUV eastbound on Highway 14, Mercedes turning southbound onto Highway 52 ramp. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Rochester Police, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
11/06/2025 19:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Mercedes CLA250 Sedan
Yes

Driver
Mohammed Shajid Nabi
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Navila Israt Noor
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet SUV
No

Driver
Carol Ann Stutzman
Sundance, WY, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tylan Ray Stutzman
Sundance, WY, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital - Rochester