25311076
11/06/2025 15:52

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 169 and Morgan Street, CALUMET, Itasca County

The Chevrolet Silverado was on Morgan Street waiting to turn left onto Highway 169. The Ram 1500 was westbound on Highway 169 turning onto Morgan street. The Chevrolet Silverado pulled out and struck the Ram 1500.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriffs Office , Nashwauk Police Department, North Memorial
Information believed complete
11/06/2025 21:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Linda May Mellen
Cohasset, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Tina Marie Miller
Calumet, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center