25311068
11/05/2025 14:59

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 near Memorial DR , BALKAN TWP, St. Louis County

Vehicle was South bound on Highway 169 when it crossed the center median, went the wrong way into the North bound lanes, and crashed into the right ditch on the North bound side into the trees.

Dry

Chisholm PD, Fire, Saint Louis County Sheriff
Information believed complete
11/05/2025 16:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 DODG JOURNEY
No

Driver
Harold Bernard Soland
Hibbing , MN, USA
Male Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
UMCM CHISHOLM HOSPITAL