Fatal
25301824
11/05/2025 11:16

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 212 Milepost 100, PRESTON LAKE TWP, Renville County

Semi truck eastbound Highway 212, Hyundai Palisade westbound Highway 212, Vehicles collided head on.

Dry

Renville & McLeod County Sheriff, Buffalo Lake Police, Fire & Ambulance, Hector Fire, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
11/05/2025 16:18
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Hyundai Palisade SUV
Yes

Driver
Bradley Alan Sharratt
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Fatal
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2021 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Gene Allen Anderson
Wellsburg, IA, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anthony David Ball
Cedar Falls, IA, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital