25201879
11/04/2025 16:17
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Highway 109 at 480th Avenue, BARBER TWP, Faribault County
The School Bus was Southbound on 480th Avenue, the Chevy Equinox was Eastbound on HWY 109 when the collided.
Dry
FSCO, Wells PD, East Fire, Winnebago & Wells Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/04/2025 20:32
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Transit School Bus
Not applicable
Driver
Donald Lee Madden
Amboy, MN, USA
Male Age: 65
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Female Juvenile Juvenile
Easton, MN, USA
Female Age: 8
None
None
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Male Juvenile Juvenile
Easton, MN, USA
Male Age: 12
None
None
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Chevy Equinox
Yes
Driver
Marylou Sophia Alger
Minnesota Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
United Hospital, Blue Earth
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Female Juvenile Juvenile
Minnesota Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 3