25603573
11/04/2025 15:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 between Main and Jackson Streets, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Buel Blast Sports Bike was travelling west bound on Highway 10 when it crashed.

Dry

Elk River Police and Fire assisted on scene
Information believed complete
11/04/2025 17:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buel Blast, Sports Bike
Not applicable

Driver
Amanda Catherine Bleichner
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital